skip navigation

Practice Schedules

May and June Practice Schedule May 17 - June 3

Monday and Wednesday 

 

May 17 - June 3

 

             
Practice Time Slot  Court # Assignment Teams   Practice Time Slot  Court # Assignment Teams
             
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 1  18 Silver   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 1  18 Gold
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 2 17 Silver   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 2 17 Gold
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 3  17 Bronze   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 3  16 Gold
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 4 16 Silver   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 4 15 Gold

 

Tuesday and Thursday 

 

May 17 - June 3

 

             
Practice Time Slot  Court # Assignment Teams   Practice Time Slot  Court # Assignment Teams
             
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 1  15 Red   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 1  18 Navy
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 2 14 Red   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 2 16 Navy
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 3  14 Navy   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 3  15 Navy
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 4 13 Navy   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 4 16 Red
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 5  14 Gold   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 5  17 Red
5:00 - 7:00 pm Court 6 14 Silver   7:15 - 9:15 pm Court 6 17 Navy

 

NOTE regarding SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL: In the event of a scholastic volleyball season occurring in March, April and/or May, Niagara Frontier club practices will not be held during weekdays. It is possible that a limited amount of club practices or tournaments may still occur on weekend days for some teams.  

12U Boys and Girls: We will continue training the 12U teams in March, April and May on Mondays and Wednesdays. There will be no practices held during winter break on Mon. Feb 15th and Wed. the 17th

Girls and Boys Practice SCHEDULE B

 SCHEDULE B  incorporates shorter practice times (90 minutes) and NO court sharing by teams. This schedule will be used when social distancing rules and group number limitations are increased by the local government.  The building and club staff reserves the right to enforce SCHEDULE B and additional regulations in order to maintain a comfortable level of safety for our players and coaches.

Team Age & Name Practice Days Practice Times Division
GIRLS
18 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 8:15pm - 9:45pm National
18 White Monday and Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Regional
17 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 8:15pm - 9:45pm National
17 Red Tuesday and Thursday 6:30pm - 8:00pm National
17 White Monday and Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Regional
16 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 6:30pm - 8:00pm National
16 Red Tuesday and Thursday 6:30pm - 8:00pm National
16 White Monday and Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Regional
16 Green Monday and Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Regional
15 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 6:30pm - 8:00pm National
15 Red Tuesday and Thursday 6:30pm - 8:00pm National
15 White Monday and Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Regional
15 Green Monday and Wednesday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Regional
14 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 4:45pm - 6:15pm National
14 Red Tuesday and Thursday 6:30pm - 8:00pm National
14 White Tuesday and Thursday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
13 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 4:45pm - 6:15pm National
13 White Tuesday and Thursday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
12 Navy Monday and Wednesday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
12 Red Monday and Wednesday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
12 White/Green Monday and Wednesday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
11 Navy Monday and Wednesday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
11 Red Monday and Wednesday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
LOCAL TEAMS Friday 13U and 14U 4:45pm - 6:15pm Local
Friday 15U 6:30pm - 8:00pm Local
Friday 16U, 17U and 18U 8:15pm - 9:45pm Local
BOYS
18 Gold Monday and Wednesday 8:15pm - 9:45pm National
18 Silver Tuesday and Thursday 8:15pm - 9:45pm Regional
17 Gold Monday and Wednesday 8:15pm - 9:45pm National
17 Silver Tuesday and Thursday 8:15pm - 9:45pm Regional
17 Bronze Tuesday and Thursday 8:15pm - 9:45pm Regional
16 Gold Monday and Wednesday 8:15pm - 9:45pm National
16 Silver Monday and Wednesday 8:15pm - 9:45pm Regional
15 Gold Monday and Wednesday 8:15pm - 9:45pm National
14 Gold Tuesday and Thursday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
14 Silver Tuesday and Thursday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
13 Gold Tuesday and Thursday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional
12 Gold Monday and Wednesday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Regional

Girls and Boys Practice SCHEDULE A

 SCHEDULE A  incorporates longer practice times for the National and Regional teams (120 minutes) as well as court sharing. All teams benefit from additional court coaches and increased levels of competitive drills. This schedule will be used when social distancing rules and group number limitations are relaxed or eliminated by the local government.  

Team Age & Name Practice Days Practice Times Division Practice Court
GIRLS TEAMS
18 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 1 & 2
18 White Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 1 & 2
17 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 1 & 2
17 Red Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 3 & 4
17 White Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 1 & 2
16 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 1 & 2
16 Red Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 3 & 4
16 White Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 1 & 2
16 Green Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 3 & 4
15 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 3 & 4
15 Red Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm - 7:00pm National Court 1 & 2
15 White Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 3 & 4
15 Green Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 3 & 4
14 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm - 7:00pm National Court 1 & 2
14 Red Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm - 7:00pm National Court 3 & 4
14 White Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 3 & 4
13 Navy Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm - 7:00pm National Court 1 & 2
13 White Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 3 & 4
12 Navy Monday and Wednesday 5:30pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 2
12 White Monday and Wednesday 5:30pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 3
12 Green Monday and Wednesday 5:30pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 4
LOCAL TEAMS
18 North Friday 8:15pm - 9:30pm Local Court 5 & 6
16 North Friday 8:15pm - 9:30pm Local Court 5 & 6
16 South Friday 8:15pm - 9:30pm Local Court 5 & 6
15 North Friday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Local Court 6
15 South Friday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Local Court 6
15 East Friday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Local Court 5
15 West Friday 6:30pm - 8:00pm Local Court 5
14 North Friday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Local Court 6
14 South Friday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Local Court 6
13 North Friday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Local Court 5
13 South Friday 4:45pm - 6:15pm Local Court 5
BOYS TEAMS
18 Gold Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 5 & 6
18 Silver Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 5 & 6
17 Gold Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 5 & 6
17 Silver Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 5 & 6
17 Bronze Tuesday and Thursday 7:30pm - 9:30pm Regional Court 5 & 6
16 Gold Monday and Wednesday 7:30pm - 9:30pm National Court 5 & 6
16 Silver Monday and Wednesday 5:00pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 5 & 6
15 Gold Monday and Wednesday 5:00pm - 7:00pm National Court 5 & 6
14 Gold Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 5 & 6
13 Gold Tuesday and Thursday 5:00pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 5 & 6
12 Gold Monday and Wednesday 5:30pm - 7:00pm Regional Court 1

2020 & 2021 Practice Start Dates (GIRLS)

GIRLS

National Teams (13U-18U Teams)
Week of Nov. 9th - 13th

Regional Teams (13U-18U Teams)
Week of Nov. 9th - 13th

Local Teams (13U-18U Teams)
Friday, Dec. 4th

Girls 11U and 12U
Monday of Jan. 4th

 

2020 & 2021 Practice Start Dates (Boys)

BOYS 

National Teams (13U-18U Teams)
Week of Nov. 9th - 13th

Regional Teams (13U-18U Teams)
Week of Nov. 9th - 13th

Boys 12U
Monday,  Jan. 4th