skip navigation

Coaches

NIAGARA FRONTIER COACHES 2020-2021

As you can see below, some of the team coaching assignments have yet to be determined (TBD). We are waiting for potential coaches to either commit to positions or, to be sure that coaches are placed with teams that provide compatibility with rosters and the club goals of each team. We will update this list as commitments are confirmed or if the need arises to move listed coaches to alternate teams.

The club may also need to temporarily shuffle coaching assignments if the high school season happens during March and April.


2020-2021 GIRLS TUE/THUR COACHES

TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT COACH
18 Navy Hailee Herc Anna King
17 Navy Andy Braun Cathy Hummel
17 Red Kyle Shanley Maria Gelyon
16 Navy Stephen Pierce Amy Boutet
16 Red James Ripper Katie Russi
15 Navy Emily Litwin Stacey Smith
15 Red Christa White TBD
14 Navy Donnie Pieczynski Paul Duerenger
14 Red Lou Gasbarre Lindsey DiGiacomo
14 White Rachel Bartoz Taylor Kaznowski
13 Navy Billie Tylec Denee Hickson/Rob Lewandowski
13 White Sydney Rodgers Anna Tuttle

Rocco Lucci

Girls Club Director

2020-2021 GIRLS MON/WED COACHES

TEAM COACHES
18 White TBD
17 White Sidney Schindler/Carli Dinardo
16 White Leanne Maloney/Andrea Reitz
16 Green Shellea Johnson
15 White Erin Sliwinski
15 Green Shelby Simmeth

Craig Starzynski

Monday/Wednesday Master Coach

Deb Schruefer

Player Coordinator

2020-2021 BOYS TEAM COACHES

TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT COACH ASSISTANT COACH
18 Gold Steve Klein Tom Weislo Robert Pierce
18 Silver J.R. Hutton James Purkiss
17 Gold Brian Lombardo Evan Koehler Robert Pierce
17 Silver Dennis Gooch Trevor Gooch J.R. Hutton
17 Bronze Ryan Guyton James Purkiss J.R. Hutton
16 Gold Chris Krueger Evan Koehler Robert Pierce
16 Silver Angelo Calabrese Declan Pierce Dan Johnson
15 Gold Evan Clarke Andy Walker Tom Weislo
14 Gold Jess Kranz Courtney Scanlon Don Gleason
14 Silver
13 Gold Hannah Boltz Matt Lexner Paiton Basinski

Dan Johnson

Boys Club Director

12U BOYS and GIRLS TEAM COACHES

TEAM HEAD COACH ASSISTANT COACH
12 Navy Girls Brittany Lis Rob Lewandowski
12 White Girls Brianne Acquard
12 Green Girls Kaley Vazquez-Regan Kelly Sacilowski
12 Gold Boys Molly White Christine Lucci

Becky Edwards

Monday/Wednesday Master Coach for girls and boys 12U and 11U