skip navigation

GIRLS Team Placement

Thank you for attending Niagara Frontier Girls tryouts!

The Selection Committee worked very hard to evaluate each athlete fairly.  If your name is not listed, we were unable to find a position for you on a team and hope you will still continue to participate in our programming which can be found at our Camps and Clinics Page. 

If your name is listed below, you have two options that must be completed within the timeline provided:

OPTION 1)   Click here to DECLINE your roster spot by Monday, October 11, 2021 at 12:00 PM.

OPTION 2) ACCEPT your roster spot by paying your first invoice upon receipt.  Invoices will be sent out by Monday, October 11th. (PLEASE NOTE: The only person receiving the invoice is the individual who is listed as the primary email in Sport Engine.  Check your junk mail to make sure you can receive our emails from Sports Engine as it is the primary email holder who will receive the invoices.) Those who do not make payment may risk losing their roster spot and an alternate will be notified of the open position. 

Click here for:  Fees and Schedule of Payments

Questions about girls placement or if you think there has been a posting error, please contact Rocco Lucci at roccolucci@gmail.com    

Questions about operations such as hotels, billing, payments, and Sports Engine should be directed to Carolyn Bell at nfvolleyball@outlook.com

18U Rosters (12th Graders)

First Name Last Name Team
Bella Allen 18 Navy
Madeline Andrus 18 Red
Emalee Ballou 18 Navy
Gabrielle Chilcott 18 Navy
Taylor Denall 18 Navy
Haley Gerken 18 Navy
Madelyn Harrison 18 Navy
Marinna Heichberger 18 Red
Ella Hill 18 Red
Jordan Hummel 18 Navy
Grace Kusmierz 18 Red
Rylie Loomis 18 Navy
Gabrielle Louisos 18 Red
Naomi Minniefield 18 Red
Alexa Perez 18 Red
Nicole Planter 18 Red
Brianna Rigley 18 Red
Tereska Sorel 18 Navy
Alayna Starr 18 Red
Kara Valvo 18 Red
Davoren Walsh 18 Navy

16U Rosters (10th Graders)

First Name Last Name Team
Hannah Abbatoy 16 Local
Alyssa Ackman 16 Local
Lillian Ammerman 16 Green
Autumn Andreeff 16 Local
Zoe Aylsworth 16 White
Sarah Barnum 16 Navy
Averie Bartell 16 Local
Genevieve Bell 16 Local
Madelyn Boglev 16 Navy
Abbey Bortz 16 Local
Erin Bracken 16 Green
Mya Bush 16 Navy
Reese Chudoba 16 White
Erin Clemens-Regan 16 White
Jaylene Cole 16 White
Lucia Cotroneo 16 Local
Julia Cummins 16 Green
Ellie Cusmano 16 White
Sofia Darois 16 Green
Isabella Decker 16 Local
Isabella DeMarzio 16 Red
Ava DeSantis 16 White
Jillian Donahue 16 Red
Anna Donovan 16 Green
Rory Etheridge 16 Local
Mae Flanagan 16 Local
Sophia Fuller 16 Navy
Avery Gaume 16 Navy
Olivia Gentile 16 Local
Kate Gernold 16 Red
Zoe Giafaglione 16 Local
Elyssa Giannini 16 Local
Audrey Grable 16 Navy
Teagan Ground 16 Local
Aubrie Heron 16 Local
Jenna Hess 16 Local
Georgia Horschel 16 Local
Fiona Howard 16 White
Morgan Huff 16 Local
Payton Hunt 16 Local
Avariana Irizarry 16 Local
April Jakubowski 16 Navy
Gracie Jones 16 Local
Mariah Joslyn 16 Navy
Isabella Jusiak 16 Local
Elizabeth Kauzala 16 Local
Keira Koch 16 White
Celia Koselny 16 Red
Anna Kurtzhalts 16 Navy
Ava Leyh 16 Red
Jenna Lis 16 Red
Camryn Locher 16 Local
Ella Luther 16 Local
Anna Marusza 16 Local
Reese McCrea 16 Red
Megan McDonald 16 Local
Frances Mellown 16 Local
Ella Merritt 16 White
Sarah Morris 16 Green
Maeve Musielak 16 Navy
Megan Nottis 16 Green
Sadie Anne Omilian 16 Local
Cameron Pachura 16 Green
Bansi Patel 16 Local
Delaney Petri 16 Green
Julianna Pitirri 16 Local
Quinn Robinson 16 White
Madalyn Robinson 16 Local
Gabriela Ruppert 16 Local
Laila Salgado 16 Green
Emma Santorio 16 Red
Sienna Schlee 16 Local
Emily Schnitzer 16 Local
Alivia Sipes 16 Local
Chloe Steiner 16 Local
Sarah Taggart 16 Red
Olivia Thomas 16 White
Jillian Wainwright 16 Local
Zoe Wiech 16 Local
Alexis Wierzba 16 White
Ciana Wiseman 16 Local
Kera Wisor 16 Red
Leah Yazzie 16 Green
Kaylee Ziobro 16 Green
Sarah Zolnowski 16 Local

14U Rosters (8th Graders)

First Name Last Name Team
Emma Beyer 14 White
Tessa Bice 14 Local
Avarie Blatner 14 Local
Salina Bovo 14 Local
Shaunah Bracken 14 Red
Emma Bridges 14 Local
Maggie Bush 14 Red
Gabriella Callahan 14 White
Camryn Canetti 14 Local
Logan Canney 14 Local
Isabella Caparco 14 Red
Zoey Castellan 14 Local
Chase Chudoba 14 Navy
Audrey Cimo 14 Navy
Emma Conway 14 Local
Jadyn Dains 14 Navy
Hailey Derx 14 Local
Brennah DeWald 14 Local
Kassidy Ditta 14 Local
Jayden Ecker 14 White
Gabby Flugel 14 Local
Taylor Galligan 14 Red
Kendall Gaume 14 Red
Diana Griesinger 14 White
Payton Grizer 14 Local
Taryn Hickson 14 Navy
Audrey Jensen 14 Navy
Halley Juron 14 Red
Grace Juron 14 Red
Elsa Kellogg 14 Local
Audrey Kent 14 Local
Katie Klonowski 14 Red
Ella Kujawa 14 White
Monica Kujawa 14 Local
Cassie Kurtzhalts 14 Local
Emily Kush 14 White
Cara Lewandowski 14 Navy
Alejandra Lougen 14 Local
Raegan LoVallo 14 Local
Riley Matuszak 14 Local
Isabel Mccormick 14 Local
Ava McGrath 14 Local
Angelina Mesi 14 Local
Katie Moog 14 Red
Madison Myers 14 Local
Riley Nickens 14 Local
Ruth Nightingale 14 Local
Mia Norman 14 White
Sarina Notaro 14 Navy
Victoria Osinski 14 White
Alisa Overton 14 White
Peyton Overturf 14 Local
Sophia Page 14 Local
Addie Pereira 14 Local
Ella Schweizer 14 Red
Olivia Scozzafava 14 Local
Evelyn Sieber 14 Navy
Angelina Siepierski 14 Navy
Olivia Smith 14 White
Kaylee Stucke 14 Local
Lindsay Tylec 14 Navy
Cael Vesper 14 Local
Jemma Wang 14 Local
Ella Wintringer 14 White
Isabella Wolowski 14 Local
Addison Woodruff 14 Local
Adrianna Zogaria 14 Local

17U Rosters (11th Graders)

First Name Last Name Team
Ashley Ballou 17 Navy
Samantha Beres 17 Green
Gianna Blair 17 Navy
Maeve Borden 17 Green
Morgan Brace 17 Green
Abby Brady 17 Red
Molly Cassidy 17 Red
Marin Collins 17 Navy
Teya Coyle 17 Green
Miia Dembski 17 Red
Nora Dugan 17 Green
Jamie Fish 17 Green
Sydney Fuller 17 White
Quinn Hagler 17 White
Erika Hamilton 17 Green
Madison Hanaka 17 Red
Avery Harding 17 Red
Megan Hejmanowski 17 White
Haley Hickson 17 Red
Lauren Hubert 17 Navy
Elizabeth Jankowski 17 White
Sophia Keleher 17 White
Jordan Kern 17 White
Chloe Kirby 17 Green
Elsie Logan 17 Navy
Isabella Maloney 17 White
Charlotte Mendel 17 White
Marissa Mesi 17 Green
Julia Mulderig 17 Red
Victoria Nalbach 17 Navy
Juliana Nepokroeff 17 Green
Jennifer Nicometo 17 Red
Ella Niedbalski 17 White
Ava Nowak 17 Red
Madeline O'Brien 17 Navy
Ava Orcholski 17 Green
Morgan Pasternak 17 White
Annabella Persico 17 White
Kelly Pierino 17 White
Isabella Ricci 17 Red
Molly Ryan 17 Navy
Leah Schwaab 17 Green
Vanessa Vaccaro 17 Navy
Kelsey Walker 17 Red
Ella Wittman 17 Navy

15U Rosters (9th Graders)

First Name Last Name Team
McKayla Adams 15 Local
Carly Allen 15 Navy
Leah Allen 15 Red
Alyciana Alvira 15 Red
Alexis Anderson 15 Local
Samantha Armitage 15 White
Molly Ballard 15 Red
Bella Bell 15 Local
Holland Browning 15 Local
Lucia Cartonia 15 White
Isabella Clarke 15 Local
Emma Cloen 15 Local
McKenna Corcoran 15 Navy
Lauren Czosnyka 15 Local
Anya Deneka 15 Local
Riley Doctor 15 Local
Skye Dreher 15 Local
Allison Farmer 15 Navy
Grace Foley 15 Local
Maddy Fuchs 15 Local
Jillian Gernatt 15 Local
Sophia Gonzales 15 Local
Elizabeth Green 15 Local
Erin Hagler 15 White
Kayla Hazel 15 White
Makayla Heary 15 Local
Lana Hollins 15 White
Cydney Hortman 15 Local
Ella Hubert 15 Red
Sophie Hunter 15 Red
Kaylie Jackson 15 Navy
Rachel Jaskier 15 Local
Madison Keem 15 Navy
Mari Kirby 15 Local
Hailey Kulniszewski 15 Red
Olivia Lomas 15 White
Adriana Lorigo 15 Navy
Emily Lupini 15 Red
Eliana Mann 15 Red
Cianna Marasco 15 Red
Sav Marcklinger 15 Local
Katherine Martin 15 White
Addison McManus 15 White
Myah Meunier 15 Local
Elizabeth Morris 15 Local
Madison Musty 15 White
Samantha Nadeau 15 Local
Katie O'Leary 15 Local
Lauren Payne 15 Navy
Meeghan Peterson 15 Red
Joelle Pitman 15 Local
Alannah Roberts 15 Navy
Anja Schiavone 15 Local
Giulia Sciarra 15 Local
Jayla Scott 15 Local
Haley Share 15 Local
Jelena Simic 15 Navy
Adriana Smith 15 White
Alexa Stutzman 15 Navy
Ohana Taguti 15 Local
Sarah Webb 15 Local
Helana Whissel 15 White
Avery White 15 Local
Taryn Winnert 15 White
Ella Wujek 15 Red